Our School School Profile Attendance Bulletin College & Career Center Corydon Newspaper School Site Council Perkins Committee Leadership Team Nurse Bell Schedule Millikan Store Alumni
Academic Calendar Advanced Placement Departments Library AVID Female Leadership Academy Male Academy Summer School
Student Activities Associated Student Body Clubs Bulletin Dress Code ACE OCS Service Learning Honor Code Seniors Student Handbook Technology Use Rachel's Challenge
Administrators Counseling Teachers
Athletics Athletic Packet Fall Sports Winter Sports Spring Sports Cheer
Smaller Learning Communities COMPASS GREEN MBA MIT PEACE QUEST
Home Membership PTSA Board Contacts Reflections Scholarships Spirit Wear

Clubs Locker

PPT, Word, Excel Viewers [Go]
Acrobat Reader [Go]

Student Clubs

Club List

Club Name Sponsor Meeting Day Time Place
A.I.G.A. Shwartz Thursdays Lunch Rowing Rm
AP Steering Hickox Thursdays Lunch 836
Aviation Club Sutfin Thursdays 2:40 837
Avid 2018 Sanchez Wednesdays Lunch 208
AVID 2019 Alexander Wednesdays Lunch 209
Avid 2020 Turner, Gutierrez Wednesdays Lunch  222
Badminton Navarro Fridays Lunch 313
Best Buddies Weinburg, Drake Wednesdays Lunch Small Gym
Biology of Childhood Cancer Bradfield  Tuesdays Lunch 825
Black Student Union Atkinson Thursdays Lunch 811
Bridges Club Alliance Heins Tuesdays 2:40 555
Chemistry Club Allen Tuesdays Lunch 813
Chess Club Archbold Tuesdays Lunch 826
Christian Club Johnson Wednesdays Lunch 210
Current Event Analysis Club Mulvehil Thursdays Lunch 832
Disney Club Cathcart Fridays Lunch 831
Environmental Hope Meza Mondays Lunch 204
Fellowship of Christian Athletes Marchael Tuesdays Lunch           Gym
Fellowship of Georgio Cathcart Tuesdays Lunch 833
Feminists In Action Dr Hawkins Fridays Lunch 567
FIDM Palsgrove Tuesdays Lunch 427
FLA George Weekly 2:40 401
Filipino Club  Navarro Wednesdays Lunch 313
FLA 9th George Weekly  2:40 401
FLA 10th George Weekly 2:40 401
FLA 11th George Weekly 2:40 401
FLA 12th George Weekly 2:40 401
Forensic science Santucci First Tuesday of Month Lunch 820
Friends of Rachel Frapwell Wednesdays Lunch Frapwell
French Club Fitoussi Mondays Lunch 103/105
German Club Peterie Thursdays Lunch 569
Gender Sexuality Alliance Hines and Asorian Thursdays Lunch 555
Girl Up Hawkins Tuesdays Lunch 567
Hiking Club Benson Thursdays Lunch 902
Play Production Atwell Thursdays Lunch 922
Photography Club Lovett Wednesdays Lunch 332
Improv Club Attwell Fridays Lunch 922
Have a Heart Genovese Tuesdays Lunch 812
Human Anatomy and Physiology Atkinson Wednesdays Lunch 822
Interact Hickox Mondays Lunch 836
Interact Hickox Mondays Lunch 836
Internet Support Speece Thursdays Lunch 418
Junior State of America Hill Mondays Lunch 755
Key Club  Mackert Tuesdays Lunch 814
La Raza Diaz Tuesdays Lunch 405
MBA Mamnoon Tuesdays Lunch 811
MESA Summy Thursdays Lunch 831
MHS Enterprises Valdez Wednesdays Lunch 711
Millikan Christian Club Johnson Wednesdays Lunch 210
Millikan Future Teachers Club Quizon Thursdays 2:40  
Millikan High School Insider Hill Tuesdays Lunch 755
MIT Quintana When Necessary   302
Musical Theatre Club Atwell Mondays Lunch 922
Music Club Prado Daily Lunch 203
National Honor Society Hill Thursdays Lunch 415
Patriot’s Club Slater Mondays Tuesdays Lunch 585
Peace Academy Frost Wednesdays Lunch 215
Peace Senior Committee Frost,Glenn,Underwood Wednesdays Lunch 215
Politics Asorian Fridays Lunch 575
Quest Ambassadors Hickox Wednesdays Lunch 836
Ronald McDonald House Mercado     922
Speech and Debate Fielder Mondays Lunch 213
Smash Club Genovese Everyday P7 812
Stage Crew Atwell     Autitorium
Student Section Club Frapwell Wednesdays Lunch 403
Trading Game Club Prado Thursdays Lunch 203
Video Production Club Atwell Thursdays Lunch 206
Visions Vann Tuesdays Lunch Bungalows
Who Crew Lewis - Mackert Fridays Lunch 814