Our School School Profile Attendance College & Career Center Corydon Newspaper School Site Council Nurse Bell Schedule Millikan Store Alumni
Smaller Learning Communities COMPASS GREEN MBA MIT PEACE QUEST
Academic Calendar Advanced Placement Departments Library AVID Female Leadership Academy Male Academy Summer School Bulletin
Administrators Counseling Teachers
Student Activities Associated Student Body Seniors Clubs Rachel's Challenge
Athletic Information Athletic Packet Fall Sports Winter Sports Spring Sports Cheer Title IX Data
Parent Information PTSA
Dress Code Honor Code Technology Use

Bell Schedule

2017-2018 Bell Schedule

Regular Day Schedule: GOLD (1, 3, 5, 7) BLUE (2, 4, 6, 8)

7:50 - 9:16          Block 1/2          86 minutes

9:16 - 9:26          Nutrition           10 minutes

9:33 - 11:04        Block 3/4           91 minutes

11:04 - 11:34       Lunch               30 minutes

11:41 - 1:07        Block 5/6           86 minutes

1:14 - 2:40          Block 7/8           86 minutes

 

Regular Day/All Classes Meet (GREEN) Schedule

7:50 - 8:30          Period 1            40 minutes

8:37 - 9:17          Period 2            40 minutes

9:17 - 9:27          Nutrition           10 minutes

9:34 - 10:14        Period 3            40 minutes

10:21 - 11:02      Period 4            41 minutes

11:02 - 11:32      Lunch                30 minutes

11:39 - 12:19      Period 5            40 minutes

12:26 - 1:06        Period 6            40 minutes

1:13 - 1:53          Period 7            40 minutes

2:00 - 2:40          Period 8            40 minutes

 

Assembly Schedule: GOLD (1, 3, 5, 7) BLUE (2, 4, 6, 8)

7:50 - 9:07          Block 1/2          77 minutes

9:07 - 9:17          Nutrition           10 minutes

9:24 - 11:22        Block 3/4          118 minutes

11:22 - 11:52       Lunch               30 minutes

11:59 - 1:16        Block 5/6           77 minutes

1:23 - 2:40          Block 7/8           77 minutes

 

Minimum Day Schedule: GOLD (1, 3, 5, 7) BLUE (2, 4, 6, 8)

7:50 - 8:54          Period 1/2         64 minutes

9:01 - 10:08        Period 3/4         67 minutes

10:08 - 10:18      Nutrition           10 minutes

10:25 - 11:29      Period 5/6         64 minutes

11:36 - 12:40      Period 7/8         64 minutes

12:40 - 1:10        Lunch               30 minutes

 

Minimum Day/All Classes Meet (GREEN) Schedule

7:50 - 8:18          Period 1            28 minutes

8:25 - 8:53          Period 2            28 minutes

9:00 - 9:28          Period 3            28 minutes

9:28 - 9:38          Nutrition           10 minutes

9:45 - 10:20        Period 4            35 minutes

10:27 - 10:55      Period 5            28 minutes

11:02 - 11:30      Period 6            28 minutes

11:37 - 12:05      Period 7            28 minutes

12:12 - 12:40      Period 8            28 minutes

12:40 - 1:10        Lunch               30 minutes

 

 

Our School Locker

PPT, Word, Excel Viewers [Go]
Acrobat Reader [Go]

SPECIAL SCHEDULES

Homecoming Carnival Schedule 11/3/17

7:50 - 8:30          Period 8            40 min

8:37 - 9:17          Period 7            40 min

9:24 - 10:04        Period 6            40 min

10:04 - 10:14      Nutrition           10 min

10:21 - 11:01      Period 5            40 min

11:08 - 11:48      Period 4            40 min

11:55 - 12:35      Period 3            40 min

12:35 - 1:05        Lunch               30 min

1:05 - 2:40          Carnival            95 min

 

PTSA/SAT Schedule 10/11/17

7:15 - 1:15     12th Grade Testing                345 min

7:50 - 8:25      9th  Assembly                       35 min

7:50 - 8:25      10th/11th Pre Admin. Test    35 min

8:25 - 8:40      Break 9th, 10th, 11th            15 min

8:45 - 1:15      Testing 9th, 10th, 11th         270 min

1:15 - 2:00      Lunch                                    45 min

2:07 - 2:20     Period 4                                 13 min

2:27 - 2:40     Period 2                                 13 min

 

REGULAR DAY FINAL EXAM SCHEDULE

7:50 - 10:07        1st Test            137 min

10:07 - 10:17      Nutrition           10 min

10:24 - 12:40      2nd Test           136 min

12:40 - 1:10        Lunch               30 min